BKFC 17 results - Tate vs. Burns - Order and watch here

BKFC 17 results – Tate vs. Burns – Order and watch here

Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship, (BKFC) takes their first bow in Birmingham, AL with BKFC 17 on Friday, April 30, 2021 at the Boutwell Auditorium and live on the BKTV APP, (9:00 p.m. ET/6:00 p.m. PT) in addition to globally on FITE PPV. (Order and watch below)

Headlining BKFC 17 is a tremendous heavyweight clash between Franke Tate who steps in for an injured Dillon ‘Bad Boy’ Cleckler, against Josh ‘The Hammer’ Burns, (1-0, 1 KO), of Dearborn, MI. Co-featured in the Quarter-Finals of the BKFC 175lb. Tournament, Birmingham fan favorite Marcel ‘Swift’ Stamps, (2-1), faces-off against Mike ‘The Marine’ Richman of Rosemount, MN.

The heavy-handed Josh Burns of Dearborn, MI made an unforgettable BKFC debut with a blistering second-round knockout of rival Chris Sarro at BKFC-15 in Biloxi, MS on December 11, 2020.

Former Alabama Crimson Tide Linebacker Marcel ‘Swift’ Stamps, (2-1) returns to his natural light-heavyweight weight-class following a valiant challenge against BKFC Heavyweight World Champion Joey Beltran at BKFC-13 on October 10, 2020.

Fighting successfully in numerous, high level MMA organizations and sporting a 2-0 record as a professional boxer, Mike Richman will be making his long awaited BKFC debut as he hits the squared circle against hometown favorite Stamps in the first round of the 175lb. Division Quarter-Final Tournament.

WATCH BKFC 17 PRELIMS FOR FREE BELOW:


ORDER AND WATCH BKFC 17 BELOW:


BKFC 17 RESULTS BELOW:

Frank Tate defeated Josh Burns via TKO – Round 3, 1:02

Mike Richman defeated Marcel Stamps via TKO (shoulder injury) – Round 1, 1:11

Lorenzo Hunt defeated Josh Dyer via TKO (referee stoppage) – Round 5, 0:52

Ronnie Rogers defeated Dmitri Angelini via TKO – Round 1, 1:37

Bobo O’Bannon defeated Zach Calmus via TKO (referee stoppage) – Round 2, 2:00

Ezatullah Kakar defeated Chris Sarro via KO – Round 1, 0:46

Robert Washington defeated Ryan Jones via TKO (doctor stoppage) – Round 2, 0:52

Tom Shoaff defeated Nathan Mitchell via TKO – Round 1, 1:38

Rusty Crowder defeated Daniel Gary via KO – Round 1, 1:00

Anthony Retic defeated Andy Locker via KO – Round 1, 0:38

Do Not Sell My Personal Information