MMA Shark, The MMA Shark, TheMMAShark.com
UFC 269 Results - Oliveira vs. Poirier, Nunes vs. Pena - WATCH HERE

UFC 269 Results – Oliveira vs. Poirier, Nunes vs. Pena – WATCH HERE

The UFC will hold its final pay-per-view event of the 2021 calendar year with a completely stacked UFC 269 fight card on Saturday night.  MyMMANews.com will have all your UFC 269 results and ordering info below.

In the evening’s main event, newly crowned lightweight champion Charles Oliveira will defend his title against former interim champion Dustin Poirier.

The greatest female fighter of all-time, Amanda Nunes will defend her bantamweight title against Julianna Pena in the co-main event slot.

Several former UFC champions will also compete on the card as former bantamweight champs Dominick Cruz and Cody Garbrandt each have battles of their own.  Garbrandt, who recently moved down to 125-pounds, will face Kai Kara-France on the pay-per-view portion of the evening, while Cruz meets Pedro Munhoz at 135-pounds.

Order and watch UFC 269 by clicking banner below:

UFC 269 results below:

Main Card

Charles Oliveira defeated Dustin Poirier via submission (rear-naked choke) – Round 3, 1:02 – for UFC lightweight title

Julianna Pena defeated Amanda Nunes via submission (rear-naked choke) – Round 2, 3:26 – for UFC women’s bantamweight title

Geoff Neal defeated Santiago Ponzinibbio via split decision (28-29, 30-27, 29-28)

Kai Kara-France defeated Cody Garbrandt via TKO – Round 1, 3:21

Sean O’Malley defeated Raulian Paiva via TKO – Round 1, 4:42

Preliminary Card (ESPN2/ESPN+ at 8 p.m. ET)

Josh Emmett defeated Dan Ige via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Dominick Cruz defeated Pedro Munhoz via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Tai Tuivasa defeated Augusto Sakai via KO (punches) – Round 2, 0:26

Bruno Silva defeated Jordan Wright via TKO – Round 1, 1:28

Early Prelims (ESPN+ at 6 p.m. ET)

Andre Muniz defeated Eryk Anders via submission (armbar) – Round 1, 3:13

Erin Blanchfield defeated Miranda Maverick via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Ryan Hall defeated Darrick Minner via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-27)

Tony Kelley defeated Randy Costa via TKO (strikes) – Round 2, 4:15

Gillian Robertson defeated Priscila Cachoeira via submission (rear-naked choke) – Round 1, 4:59

Do Not Sell My Personal Information