Bellator Birmingham results - Primus vs. Wilde

Bellator Birmingham results – Brent Primus vs. Tim Wilde

Bellator MMA hosts Bellator Birmingham today at Resorts World Arena in Birmingham, England.

This exciting card is headlined by former Bellator Champion Brent Primus (8-1) taking on Englands own Tim “The Experiment” Wilde (12-3).

Primus hasn’t fought since falling short versus current champion Michael Chandler, ending his impressive eight fight win streak. Primus will be looking to defeat Wilde in a dominant fashion potentially earning a third bout with Chandler.

However, Tim Wilde is not to be taken lightly. Currently on a three fight win streak, Wilde makes his Bellator debut against one of the divisions best proving his previous performances make him worthy of this incredible opportunity and if Wilde is successful maybe a title shot is on the cards?
With many other exciting fighters on the card including rising prospect Fabian Edwards (6-0), brother of UFC star Leon Edwards, long time kick boxer Raymond Daniels and the tough Bellator Veteran Derek Campos plus many more making this an event not one to be missed!

Bellator Birmingham: Primus vs. Wilde will air live on free to air Channel 5 at 10 p.m. GMT on Saturday, May 4.

Complete Bellator Birmingham results below:

Brent Primus vs. Tim Wilde – Primus defeats Wilde via 1st Round Submission

Pedro Carvalho vs. Derek Campos – Carvalho defeats Campos via 1st Round TKO

Fabian Edwards vs. Falco Neto Lopes – Edwards defeats Lopes via 1st Round TKO

Raymond Daniels vs. Wilker Barros – Daniels defeats Barros via 1st Round KO

Saul Rogers vs. Aiden Lee – Rogers defeats Lee via Unanimous Decision (30-27  30-27  3-27)

Brian Moore vs. Binh Son Le – Moore defeats Le via Unanimous Decision (30-27  30-26  30-26)

James Mulheron vs. Lee Chadwick – Chadwick defeats Mulheron via Unanimous Decision (30-27  30-27  3-27)

Jim Wallhead vs. Giorgio Pietrini – Wallhead defeats Pietrini via Unanimous Decision (30-27  30-26  30-27)

Dominique Wooding vs. David Khalsa – Wooding defeats Khalsa via 1st Round TKO

Craig Turner vs. Ashley Reece – Reece defeats Turner via Unanimous Decision (30-27  30-27  30-27)

Kane Mousah vs. Mateusz Piskorz – Mousah defeats Piskorz via Unanimous decision (30-27  30-27  30-27)

Akonne Wanliss vs. Sam Slater – Wanliss defeats Slater Via 2nd Round TKO

Dan Cassell vs. John Nicholls – Cassell defeats Nicholls via 1st Round TKO

Yannick Bahati vs. Adis Dadovic – Bahati defeats Dadovic via 1st Round Submission

Simon Ridgeway vs. Nicolo Solli – Nicolo Solli defeats Simon Ridgeway via 2nd round TKO.

Constantin Gnusariev vs. Kieran Lister – Judges score this as a Draw (29-28  28-27  28-28)

Lee Percival vs. Raphael Uchegbu – Raphael Uchegbu via Round 1 Submission.

Gavin Hughes vs Mohammad Yahya – Hughes defeats Yahya via Round 2 Submission

Do Not Sell My Personal Information