KSW 46 weigh-in results fom Gliwice, Poland

KSW 46 weigh-in results fom Gliwice, Poland

All fighters, bar one, have this morning made weight ahead of their scheduled bouts at KSW 46 tomorrow (Saturday, December 1) in Gliwice, Poland live on www.KSWTV.com.

KSW 46 Official Weigh-In Results

Main Event 92kg Catchweight
Mamed Khalidov (201lb/91.3kg) vs. Tomasz Narkun (203lb/91.9kg)

Co-Main Vacant Featherweight Title
Mateusz Gamrot (144lb/65.5kg) vs. Kleber Koike Erbst (145lb/65.7kg)

Featherweight: Marcin Wrzosek (145lb/66kg) vs. Salahdine Parnasse (146lb/66.2kg)
80kg Catchweight: Roberto Soldic (176lb/79.9kg) vs. Vinicius Bohrer (172lb/78.2kg)
Featherweight: * Roman Szymański (148lb/67.2kg) vs. Daniel Torres (146lb/66.2kg)
Lightweight: Grzegorz Szulakowski (155lb/70.5kg) vs. Marian Ziolkowski (156lb/70.6kg)
Lightweight: Artur Sowinski (156lb/70.6kg) vs. Kamil Szymuszowski (155lb/70.5kg)
Bantamweight: Antun Racić (135lb/61.3kg) vs. Sebastian Przybysz (134lb/60.9kg)
Welterweight: Krystian Kaszubowski (170lb/77.2kg) vs. Michał Michalski (171lb/77.4kg)

*fined 30% for missing weight

KSW 46 Info

15,000 fans will pack into a sold out Arena Gliwice to witness the rematch between the legend Mamed Khalidov (34-5-2) and KSW light heavyweight champion Tomasz Narkun (15-2). The pair met earlier this year as we saw Narkun come from behind and end Khalidov’s twenty fight KSW unbeaten streak in what is a ‘Fight of the Year’ contender.

The co-main will see undefeated lightweight champion Mateusz Gamrot (14-0) goes for a second title as he faces submission ace & former champ Kleber Koike Erbst (24-4-1) for the vacant featherweight title. Also on the card will be welterweight champion Roberto Soldic (14-3) in a non-title fight and a hotly anticipated contest between ‘The Polish Zombie’ Marcin Wrzosek (13-4) and undefeated young French sensation Salahdine Parnasse (11-0-1) with the winner vying for a title shot.

KSW 46 Fight Card

Main Event
Superfight – 92kg Catchweight
Mamed Khalidov (34-5-2) vs. Tomasz Narkun (15-2)

Co-Main Event
Vacant Featherweight Title
Mateusz Gamrot (14-0) vs. Kleber Koike Erbst (24-4-1)

Featherweight: Marcin Wrzosek (13-4) vs. Salahdine Parnasse (11-0-1)
80kg Catchweight: Roberto Soldic (14-3) vs. Vinicius Bohrer (16-6)
Featherweight: Roman Szymanski (10-4) vs. Daniel Torres (8-3)
Lightweight: Grzegorz Szulakowski (9-2) vs. Marian Ziolkowski (19-7-1)
Lightweight: Artur Sowinski (18-10) vs. Kamil Szymuszowski (16-5)
Bantamweight: Antun Racic (21-8-1) vs. Sebastian Przybysz (4-1)
Welterweight: Krystian Kaszubowski (6-0) vs. Michal Michalski (6-3)