Men of War 10 - PPV Live Stream - Watch Here

Dead Serious MMA Promotions will host Men of War 10 grappling today, August 28, at the iPlay America in Freehold, New Jersey.  The event will be broadcast via FITE TV below.

Men of War 10 Results below:

Match 1 Joe Gonzales VS Angelo Carchesio White No-Gi 10th Planet 165lbs Dante Rivera: Joe Gonzalez winner by Triangle. 

Match 2 Jeff Jorge VS Thomas Gomez Brown Gi East Coast MMA 250lbs Carnicella MMA: X

Match 3 Bobby Klein VS Kevin Entrades Advanced Teen No-Gi Grind House 105lbs Dante Rivera: Bobby Kline winner by Decision. 

Match 4 Ava Krzykalski VS Gabrielle Bell Yellow Gi Nortoreous BJJ 115lbs Pellegrino MMA: Ava Krzykalski winner by Decision. 

Match 5 Nikita Zolotarov VS Diago Mendieta Grey Gi Dante Rivera 105lbs East Coast MMA: Diago Mendieta winner by Decision. 

Match 6 Jorge Rivera VS Ryan Hinkle Yellow/Grey No-Gi Nortoreous BJJ 135 lbs Sion BJJ: Jorge Rivera winner by Ankle Lock. 

Match 7 Austin Yalowitz VS Brandon Bigelow Blue Gi Super Dave 145lbs Rising Sun: Brandon Bigelow winner by DQ (Slam).

Match 8 Michael Haynes-Miller VS Jackson Fajardo Brown No-Gi Nortoreous BJJ 155lbs Renzo Gracie: X

Match 9 JoJo Samaritano VS Joshua Jorgge Advanced Teen No-GI Gary Tonin BJJ 140lbs East Coast MMA: Joshua Jorgge winner by Decision. 

Matc10 Liliana Ramos VS Hannah Rossario Blue No-Gi 10th Planet 125lbs South Jersey BJJ: Liliana Ramos winner by Decision.

Match 11 Cody Schatzle VS Giovanni Ghione Purple No-Gi Blackhole New Paltz Pellegrino MMA: X

Match 12 Louis Salomon JR VS Matt Masche Blue No-Gi Nortoreous BJJ 135lbs Blackhole BJJ: Matt Masche winner by Decision. 

Match 13 Chelsea Martinez VS Jillian DeCoursey Purple No-Gi Training Ground MMA 125lbs Long Island MMA: Chelsea Martinez winner by Heel Hook. 

Match 14 Jon Perez VS Juan Gomez Purple No-Gi AllStar BJJ 185lbs Jungle Gym: Jon Perez winner by Heel Hook. 

Match 15 Wesam Saleh VS Brandon Quinto Blue No-Gi Gary Tonin BJJ 145lbs TSMMA: Wesam Saleh winner by Decision. 

Match 16 Aaron Feshbach-Meriney VS Andrew Jones Brown No-Gi ALL-STAR BJJ 200lbs 10th Planet: Andrew Jones winner by Heel Hook. 

Match 17 Dallas Sanchez VS Kyle Decker Blue No-Gi Nortoreous BJJ 215lbs Esoteric Jiu Jitsu: Kyle Decker winner by Kimura. 

Match 18 Mary Kupp VS Trista Klein Blue No-Gi Pinelands BJJ 125lbs Blackhole BJJ: Trista Klein winner by Guillotine.

Match 19 Ed Kosso VS Rob Souza Purple No-Gi ALL-STAR BJJ 180lbs Pellegrino MMA: Rob Sousa winner by Decision. 

Match 20 Brandon Smith VS Brandon Bigelow Blue No-Gi Dante Rivera 155lbs Rising Sun: Brandon Smith winner by Guillotine. 

Match 21 Sean Johnson VS Chad Oakland Purple No-Gi Pinelands BJJ Heavy BRIAN BEAURY BJJ: Chad Oakland winner by Rear Naked Choke.

Match 22 George Pavlonnis VS Dan Urpanil Purple No-Gi Garden State BJJ 175lbs Pellegrino MMA: George Pavlonnis winner by Decision. 

Match 23 Jeremy Garcia VS Boruch Kahan Purple No-Gi TSMMA 145lbs Nick Catone: Boruch Kahan winner by Decision. 

Match 24 CJ Cameron VS Vincent Pagnotta Blue No-Gi Endure MMA 160lbs Team Real: CJ Cameron winner by Kneebar. 

Match 25 Christina Ramos VS Chelsea Guttridge Blue Gi Silverfox BJJ 185lbs Affinity BJJ: Christina Ramos winner by Decision. 

Match 26 Nicole Mathew VS Kate Eagle Purple Ni-Gi Radji Barrett Jiu Jitsu 125lbs Gracie Philly: Kate Eagle winner by Decision.

Match 27 Kevin Shannon VS Jonathan Alvarez Blue No-Gi The Academy 170lbs Knockout Muay Thai: Jonathan Alvarez winner by Decision. 

Match 28 Andre Fox VS Dan Lawson Blue No-Gi The Academy 175lbs Pellegrino MMA: Andre Fox winner by Decision. 

Match 29 Jesse Smith VS Omar Farouk Blue No-Gi TSMMA 135lbs Affinity: Omar Farouk winner by Armbar.

Match 30 Justin Worthy VS Oel Cruz Purple No-Gi Pinelands BJJ 190lbs SilverFox BJJ: Justin Worthy winner by Heel Hook. 

Match 31 Carlos Lopez VS Ryan Hooper Blue No-Gi Nick Catone 145lbs Pellegrino MMA: Ryan Hooper winner by Decision.

Match 32 Cole Cameron VS John Magnani Blue No-Gi Rolls Gracie 155lbs Team Real: Cole Cameron winner by Decision. 

Match 33 Trinity Pun VS Cristina Pinto Purple No-Gi 10th Planet 115lbs SilverFox BJJ: Trinity Pun winner by Decision. 

Match 34 Matt Liembach VS Ian Morris Brown Gi Dante Rivera 195lbs Pellegrino MMA: Ian Morris winner by Cross Collar Choke. 

Match 35 Casey Lorenz VS Alex Moreno Black No-Gi Blackhole BJJ 200lbs ALL-STAR BJJ: X

Match 36 James Columbo VS Sam Vorbe Blue No-Gi Blackhole Westchester 170lbs Dante Rivera: James Columbo winner by Decision. 

Match 37 Ricardo Fuentes VS Patrick Hampson Purple No-Gi TSMMA 155lbs Cressman MMA,Carlos Catania BJJ: X

Match 38 Andrew Franco VS Jimmy Santiago Black No-GI Warriors Nation MMA 145lbs Animals MMA: Andrew Franco winner by Triangle.

Match 39 Daniel Ramirez VS Billy Pedro Purple No-Gi TSMMA 140lbs Blackhole BJJ: Billy Pedro winner by Decision. 

Match 40 Doug Forte VS Yanni Loor Purple No-Gi The Academy 170lbs Apprentice MMA: Yanni Loor winner by Rear Triangle. 

Match 41 Joe Cuomo VS Freddy Pontenero Brown No-Gi Animals MMA 155lbs The Academy: Freddy Pontenero winner by Guillotine.

Match 42 Jamal Patterson VS Joe Cashin Black No-Gi ALL-STAR BJJ 250lbs BRIAN BEAURY BJJ: Jamal Patterson winner by Decision and Heavyweight Champion. 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information