You are here
NCAA Wrestling: Team Scores, Day One Results, Quarterfinal Matches Event Results Events MMA News NCAA Wrestling 

NCAA Wrestling: Team Scores, Day One Results, Quarterfinal Matches

NCAA Wrestling: Team Scores, Day One Results, Quarters Matches

Team Scores After Day One of Wrestling

Team Scores

1) Ohio State: 36

2) Penn State: 28.5

3) Iowa: 27

4) Michigan: 23

5) NC State: 20

6) Missouri: 18.5

7) Oklahoma State: 15

8) Lehigh: 14.5

9) Rutgers: 14

10) Cornell: 13.5

Quarterfinal Matchups

125: #2 Darian Cruz (Lehigh) vs #9 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State)

125: #1 Nick Suriano (Rutgers) vs #12 Louie Hayes (Virginia)

125: #4 Spencer Lee (Iowa) vs #6 Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma State)

125: #3 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) vs #7 Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley)

 

133: #1 Seth Gross (South Dakota State) vs #5 Montorie Bridges (Wyoming)

133: #4 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) vs #17 Tariq Wilson (NC State)

133: #3 Luke Pletcher (Ohio State) vs #6 Scott Parker (Lehigh)

133: #2 Stevan Micic (Michigan) vs #7 Austin Desanto (Drexel)

 

141: Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) vs Sa`derian Perry (Eastern Mich.)

141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) vs Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.)

141: Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) vs Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.)

141: Brock Zacherl (Clarion) vs Jaydin Eierman (Missouri)

 

149: Zain Retherford (Penn St.) vs Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma St.)

149: Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio St.) vs Troy Heilmann (North Carolina)

149: Grant Leeth (Missouri) vs Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton)

149: Jason Tsirtis (Arizona St.) vs Ronald Perry (Lock Haven)

 

157: Hayden Hidlay (NC State) vs Tyler Berger (Nebraska)

157: Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) vs Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.)

157: Jason Nolf (Penn St.) vs Michael Kemerer (Iowa)

157: Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) vs John Van brill (Rutgers)

 

165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) vs Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven)

165: Alex Marinelli (Iowa) vs Chad Walsh (Rider)

165: Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) vs Isaiah White (Nebraska)

165: Evan Wick (Wisconsin) vs David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech)

 

174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) vs Jadaen Bernstein (Navy)

174: Myles Amine (Michigan) vs Jordan Kutler (Lehigh)

174: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) vs Bo Jordan (Ohio St.)

174: Taylor Lujan (UNI) vs Mark Hall (Penn St.)

 

184: Bo Nickal (Penn St.) vs Maxwell Dean (Cornell)

184: Domenic Abounader (Michigan) vs Pete Renda (NC State)

184: Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) vs Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech)

184: Chip Ness (North Carolina) vs Myles Martin (Ohio St.)

 

197: Kollin Moore (Ohio St.) vs Kyle Conel (Kent St.)

197: Shakur Rasheed (Penn St.) vs Michael Macchiavello (NC State)

197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) vs William Miklus (Missouri)

197: Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) vs Chris Weiler (Lehigh)

 

285: Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) vs Derek White (Oklahoma St.)

285: Youssif Hemida (Maryland) vs Jacob Kasper (Duke)

285: Nick Nevills (Penn St.) vs Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.)

285: Nathan Butler (Stanford) vs Adam Coon (Michigan)

Day One Results:

Round of 16: Session 2, Part 1

125 Darian Cruz (Lehigh) DEC Drew Mattin (Michigan), 1-0
125 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon St.) DEC Ethan Lizak (Minnesota), 4-2 SV
125 Louie Hayes (Virginia) DEC Sean Fausz (NC State), 10-4 SV
125 Nick Suriano (Rutgers) F Zeke Moisey (West Virginia), 2:57
125 Spencer Lee (Iowa) TF Luke Welch (Purdue), 18-0 4:04
125 Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.) DEC Sean Russell (Edinboro), 6-3
125 Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley) DEC Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern), 6-5
125 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio St.) DEF Ryan Millhof (Arizona St.)
133 Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) MD Mitch Mckee (Minnesota), 13-5
133 Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) DEC Dennis Gustafson (Virginia Tech), 4-1
133 Tariq Wilson (NC State) DEC Rico Montoya (Northern Colo.), 7-1
133 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) DEC Bryan Lantry (Buffalo), 10-3
133 Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.) DEC Korbin Myers (Edinboro), 4-3
133 Scott Parker (Lehigh) DEC Dom Forys (Pittsburgh), 7-5
133 Austin Desanto (Drexel) MD Jack Mueller (Virginia), 15-7
133 Stevan Micic (Michigan) MD Anthony Tutolo (Kent St.), 12-3
141 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Vincent Turk (Iowa), 5-2
141 Sa`derian Perry (Eastern Mich.) DEC Ryan Diehl (Maryland), 12-6
141 Tyler Smith (Bucknell) DEC Kevin Jack (NC State), 6-4 SV
141 Joey Mckenna (Ohio St.) TF Luke Karam (Lehigh), 15-0 5:21
141 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) MD Nicholas Gil (Navy), 13-4
141 Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) DEC Michael Carr (Illinois), 6-2
141 Brock Zacherl (Clarion) DEC Mason Smith (Central Mich.), 4-3
141 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) F Eli Stickley (Wisconsin), 0:31
149 Zain Retherford (Penn St.) F Alfred Bannister (Maryland), 2:28
149 Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma St.) DEC Max Thomsen (Uni), 10-6
149 Ke-shawn Hayes (Ohio St.) DEC Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech), 12-6
149 Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) DEC Jarrett Degen (Iowa St.), 7-5
149 Grant Leeth (Missouri) DEC Beau Donahue (NC State), 3-1 SV
149 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Justin Oliver (Central Mich.), 3-2
149 Jason Tsirtis (Arizona St.) DEC Ryan Deakin (Northwestern), 4-3
149 Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) DEC Brandon Sorensen (Iowa), 3-2
157 Hayden Hidlay (NC State) DEC Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh), 4-2
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Archie Colgan (Wyoming), 2-1 TB2
157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) DEC Mitch Finesilver (Duke), 3-1
157 Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.) DEC Joshua Shields (Arizona St.), 9-6
157 Jason Nolf (Penn St.) DEC Andrew Crone (Wisconsin), 6-1
157 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) F Paul Fox (Stanford), 4:50
157 Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) F Markus Scheidel (Columbia), 3:10
157 John Van brill (Rutgers) DEC Kennedy Monday (North Carolina), 10-7
165 Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) DEC Jonathon Chavez (Cornell), 10-5
165 Chance Marsteller (Lock Haven) DEC Jonathan Viruet (Brown), 5-3
165 Alex Marinelli (Iowa) F Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota), 6:11
165 Chad Walsh (Rider) MD Te`shan Campbell (Ohio St.), 9-0
165 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) DEC Branson Ashworth (Wyoming), 3-1
165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Richie Lewis (Rutgers), 3-1 SV
165 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) DEC Logan Massa (Michigan), 9-6
165 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) MD Anthony Valencia (Arizona St.), 14-3
174 Zahid Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Christian Brucki (Central Mich.), 18-5
174 Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) DEC Keaton Subjeck (Stanford), 12-10 SV
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) TF Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian St.), 18-3 7:00
174 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma St.), 4-2
174 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) MD Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma), 8-0
174 Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) MD David Kocer (South Dakota St.), 11-3
174 Taylor Lujan (Uni) DEC Ethan Ramos (North Carolina), 16-14 SV
174 Mark Hall (Penn St.) TF Dylan Lydy (Purdue), 18-3 7:00
184 Bo Nickal (Penn St.) DEC Jordan Ellingwood (Central Mich.), 10-4
184 Maxwell Dean (Cornell) DEC Drew Foster (Uni), 6-0
184 Domenic Abounader (Michigan) DEC Corey Hazel (Lock Haven), 11-10
184 Pete Renda (NC State) MD Steven Schneider (Binghamton), 8-0
184 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) DEC Nick Gravina (Rutgers), 3-2
184 Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) DEC Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin), 9-6
184 Chip Ness (North Carolina) DEC Taylor Venz (Nebraska), 11-6
184 Myles Martin (Ohio St.) MD Mitchell Bowman (Iowa), 17-5
197 Kollin Moore (Ohio St.) MD Patrick Brucki (Princeton), 14-4
197 Kyle Conel (Kent St.) DEC Nate Rotert (South Dakota St.), 8-2
197 Shakur Rasheed (Penn St.) MD Daniel Chaid (North Carolina), 14-3
197 Michael Macchiavello (NC State) MD Jeric Kasunic (American), 16-5
197 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) DEC Cash Wilcke (Iowa), 5-3
197 William Miklus (Missouri) DEC Nathan Traxler (Stanford), 2-0
197 Chris Weiler (Lehigh) DEC Frank Mattiace (Penn), 6-4
197 Ben Darmstadt (Cornell) MD Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield), 15-4
285 Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) TF Jere Heino (Campbell), 23-8 6:57
285 Derek White (Oklahoma St.) DEC Tanner Hall (Arizona St.), 6-4 TB2
285 Youssif Hemida (Maryland) DEC Samuel Stoll (Iowa), 7-2
285 Jacob Kasper (Duke) DEC Shawn Streck (Purdue), 4-2 SV
285 Nick Nevills (Penn St.) DEC Michael Boykin (NC State), 5-4 TB2
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.) F Mike Hughes (Hofstra), 3:33
285 Nathan Butler (Stanford) DEC Jordan Wood (Lehigh), 3-1 SV
285 Adam Coon (Michigan) F Thomas Haines (Lock Haven), 1:46

Day One: Round of 16 Wrestle Backs: Session 2, Part 2

125 Sergio Mendez (CSU Bakersfield) F Jacob Schwarm (Uni), 6:21
125 Elijah Oliver (Indiana) DEC Barlow Mcghee (Missouri), 8-1
125 Michael Mcgee (Old Dominion) DEC Paul Bianchi (North Dakota St.), 7-4
125 Kyle Norstrem (Virginia Tech) DEC Gerald (jr) Wert (Rider), 9-7
125 Connor Brown (South Dakota St.) DEC Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga), 16-11
125 Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) MD Gage Curry (American), 9-1
125 Brock Hudkins (Northern Ill.) F Ibrahim Bunduka (George Mason), 2:19
125 Gabe Townsell (Stanford) DEC Christian Moody (Oklahoma), 9-7
133 Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia) MD Josh Finesilver (Duke), 19-8
133 Charles Tucker (Cornell) DEC Ben Thornton (Purdue), 10-4
133 John Erneste (Missouri) F Josh Terao (American), 5:29
133 Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern) DEC Dylan Duncan (Illinois), 7-5
133 Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers) DEC Mason Pengilly (Stanford), 8-4
133 Corey Keener (Penn St.) DEC Cam Sykora (North Dakota St.), 9-7
133 Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) FOR John Muldoon (Siue)
133 Zachary Sherman (North Carolina) DEC Ali Naser (Arizona St.), 4-2 SV
141 Cole Weaver (Indiana) DEC Colton Schilling (Cal Poly), 7-6
141 Nick Lee (Penn St.) DEC Josh Alber (Uni), 7-3
141 Brent Moore (Virginia Tech) MD Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield), 8-0
141 Tejon Anthony (George Mason) DEC Alex Madrigal (Old Dominion), 9-4
141 Nick Zanetta (Pittsburgh) MD Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven), 10-1
141 Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St.) F Evan Cheek (Cleveland St.), 5:47
141 Chad Red (Nebraska) DEC Thomas Thorn (Minnesota), 8-3
141 Nate Limmex (Purdue) MD Austin Headlee (North Carolina), 13-2
149 Eleazar Deluca (Rutgers) DEC Sam Turner (Wyoming), 5-3
149 Khristian Olivas (Fresno St.) DEC Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma), 11-9
149 Malik Amine (Michigan) DEC Michael Sprague (American), 7-6
149 Colton Mccrystal (Nebraska) DEC Tyshawn Williams (Siue), 5-2
149 Steve Bleise (Minnesota) DEC Cole Martin (Wisconsin), 6-3
149 Sam Krivus (Virginia) DEC Taylor Ortz (Clarion), 3-2
149 Frank Garcia (Binghamton) DEC Dane Robbins (Air Force), 7-5 SV
149 Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) DEC Jared Prince (Navy), 4-3
157 Garett Hammond (Drexel) F Mike D`angelo (Princeton), 1:38
157 Joseph Velliquette (Penn) DEC Hunter Willits (Oregon St.), 6-1
157 Ian Brown (Lehigh) DEC Casey Sparkman (Kent St.), 3-1 SV
157 Jake Short (Minnesota) DEC Justin Staudenmayer (Brown), 5-2
157 Larry Early (Old Dominion) DEC Colin Heffernan (Central Mich.), 3-1
157 Clayton Ream (North Dakota St.) DEC Coleman Hammond (CSU Bakersfield), 12-5
157 Luke Weiland (Army West Point) MD Andrew Shomers (Edinboro), 9-1
157 Joseph Lavallee (Missouri) F Alex Klucker (Lock Haven), 1:13
165 Andrew Atkinson (Virginia) F Zachary Carson (Eastern Mich.), 6:57
165 Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma St.) TF Bryce Martin (Indiana), 16-1 4:41
165 Keilan Torres (Northern Colo.) F Jacob Morrissey (Purdue), 1:42
165 Gordon Wolf (Lehigh) DEC Dawaylon Barnes (Oklahoma), 7-3
165 Connor Flynn (Missouri) DEC Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton), 5-3 SV
165 Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) MD Quentin Perez (Campbell), 14-4
165 Drew Daniels (Navy) DEC Nate Higgins (Siue), 5-4
165 Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota St.) DEC Zach Finesilver (Duke), 5-1
174 Matt Finesilver (Duke) DEC Seldon Wright (Old Dominion), 4-1
174 Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) MD Devin Skatzka (Indiana), 13-5
174 Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin) DEC Tyrel White (Columbia), 8-1
174 Josef Johnson (Harvard) DEC Joseph Gunther (Iowa), 3-1
174 Daniel Bullard (NC State) TF Dean Sherry (Rider), 18-0 3:37
174 Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley) DEC Brandon Womack (Cornell), 8-5
174 Ben Harvey (Army West Point) DEC Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech), 6-4
174 Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern) DEC Austin Rose (Drexel), 6-1
184 Kayne Maccallum (Eastern Mich.) DEC Martin Mueller (South Dakota St.), 4-3
184 Dylan Gabel (Northern Colo.) DEC Kordell Norfleet (Arizona St.), 6-4
184 Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) DEC Brandon Krone (Minnesota), 7-1
184 Joe Heyob (Penn) F Keegan Moore (Oklahoma St.), 3:30
184 Christian Lafragola (Brown) DEC Greg Bulsak (Clarion), 7-6
184 Michael Coleman (Navy) DEC Alexander Deciantis (Drexel), 7-2
184 Emory Parker (Illinois) MD Chaz Polson (Wyoming), 17-3
184 Canten Marriott (Missouri) DEC Bryce Gorman (Northern Ill.), 6-0
197 Christian Brunner (Purdue) MD Tanner Orndorff (Utah Valley), 10-1
197 Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin) M FOR Preston Weigel (Oklahoma St.)
197 Stephen Loiseau (Drexel) DEC Sawyer Root (The Citadel), 17-14
197 Thomas Lane (Cal Poly) DEC Dustin Conti (Clarion), 3-1 SV
197 Eric Schultz (Nebraska) DEC Jacob Seely (Northern Colo.), 3-2
197 Jacob Holschlag (Uni) TF Randall Diabe (Appalachian St.), 16-0 4:42
197 Rocco Caywood (Army West Point) DEC Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga), 4-1
197 Jacob Smith (West Virginia) F Jordan Atienza (Central Mich.), 2:53
285 Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh) F Matt Stencel (Central Mich.), 3:48
285 Garrett Ryan (Columbia) DEC Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley), 9-3
285 Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall) DEC Tyler Love (Virginia), 3-1 SV
285 William Miller (Edinboro) DEC Aj Nevills (Fresno St.), 8-4
285 Stephen Suglio (Kent St.) M FOR Gage Hutchison (Eastern Mich.)
285 Andrew Dunn (Virginia Tech) M FOR Jake Gunning (Buffalo)
285 Jeramy Sweany (Cornell) MD Cory Gilliland-daniel (North Carolina), 12-2
285 Matt Voss (George Mason) DEC Conan Jennings (Northwestern), 6-3

Day One: Round of 32: Session 2

125 Drew Mattin (Michigan) F Jacob Schwarm (Uni), 3:50
125 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon St.) DEC Elijah Oliver (Indiana), 5-4
125 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) MD Barlow Mcghee (Missouri), 11-0
125 Sean Fausz (NC State) DEC Michael Mcgee (Old Dominion), 8-5 TB2
125 Louie Hayes (Virginia) MD Paul Bianchi (North Dakota St.), 14-1
125 Zeke Moisey (West Virginia) DEC Kyle Norstrem (Virginia Tech), 10-7
125 Luke Welch (Purdue) DEC Connor Brown (South Dakota St.), 10-5
125 Sean Russell (Edinboro) MD Gage Curry (American), 16-3
125 Nicholas Piccininni (Oklahoma St.) F Travis Piotrowski (Illinois), 1:37
125 Taylor Lamont (Utah Valley) DEC Brock Hudkins (Northern Ill.), 3-2
125 Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) MD Ibrahim Bunduka (George Mason), 14-3
125 Ryan Millhof (Arizona St.) DEC Christian Moody (Oklahoma), 4-3
133 Seth Gross (South Dakota St.) MD Matthew Schmitt (West Virginia), 15-2
133 Mitch Mckee (Minnesota) DEC Josh Finesilver (Duke), 11-6
133 Dennis Gustafson (Virginia Tech) DEC Charles Tucker (Cornell), 4-1
133 Montorie Bridges (Wyoming) MD Ben Thornton (Purdue), 16-3
133 Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) DEC Colin Valdiviez (Northwestern), 4-1
133 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma St.) DEC Dylan Duncan (Illinois), 7-4
133 Luke Pletcher (Ohio St.) DEC Mason Pengilly (Stanford), 2-1 SV
133 Korbin Myers (Edinboro) DEC Scott Delvecchio (Rutgers), 4-0
133 Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) F Corey Keener (Penn St.), 4:57
133 Scott Parker (Lehigh) DEC Cam Sykora (North Dakota St.), 2-1 TB2
133 Austin Desanto (Drexel) M FOR John Muldoon (Siue)
133 Jack Mueller (Virginia) TF Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield), 18-1 5:58
133 Anthony Tutolo (Kent St.) DEC Ali Naser (Arizona St.), 5-2
133 Stevan Micic (Michigan) MD Zachary Sherman (North Carolina), 16-5
141 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) DEC Colton Schilling (Cal Poly), 5-1
141 Sa`derian Perry (Eastern Mich.) DEC Josh Alber (Uni), 11-5
141 Kevin Jack (NC State) MD Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield), 10-0
141 Tyler Smith (Bucknell) DEC Brent Moore (Virginia Tech), 7-0
141 Luke Karam (Lehigh) DEC Tejon Anthony (George Mason), 5-4 SV
141 Nicholas Gil (Navy) DEC Irvin Enriquez (Appalachian St.), 9-5
141 Michael Carr (Illinois) DEC Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St.), 8-1
141 Dean Heil (Oklahoma St.) DEC Evan Cheek (Cleveland St.), 4-2
141 Brock Zacherl (Clarion) DEC Chad Red (Nebraska), 4-2
141 Mason Smith (Central Mich.) DEC Thomas Thorn (Minnesota), 3-0
141 Eli Stickley (Wisconsin) DEC Nate Limmex (Purdue), 3-2
149 Alfred Bannister (Maryland) DEC Sam Turner (Wyoming), 4-3 TB2
149 Max Thomsen (Uni) MD Khristian Olivas (Fresno St.), 13-5
149 Boo Lewallen (Oklahoma St.) DEC Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma), 7-3
149 Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech) DEC Michael Sprague (American), 4-3 TB1
149 Jarrett Degen (Iowa St.) DEC Colton Mccrystal (Nebraska), 9-5
149 Troy Heilmann (North Carolina) MD Tyshawn Williams (Siue), 9-0
149 Grant Leeth (Missouri) DEC Steve Bleise (Minnesota), 11-7
149 Beau Donahue (NC State) DEC Cole Martin (Wisconsin), 4-2
149 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) DEC Taylor Ortz (Clarion), 8-2
149 Justin Oliver (Central Mich.) DEC Sam Krivus (Virginia), 3-1
149 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC Frank Garcia (Binghamton), 7-0
149 Jason Tsirtis (Arizona St.) DEC Dane Robbins (Air Force), 2-1
149 Ronald Perry (Lock Haven) MD Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh), 11-3
149 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) DEC Jared Prince (Navy), 11-6
157 Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) F Mike D`angelo (Princeton), 5:54
157 Archie Colgan (Wyoming) DEC Hunter Willits (Oregon St.), 3-1 SV
157 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) DEC Joseph Velliquette (Penn), 9-3
157 Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) MD Ian Brown (Lehigh), 12-4
157 Mitch Finesilver (Duke) MD Casey Sparkman (Kent St.), 12-3
157 Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota St.) DEC Justin Staudenmayer (Brown), 6-1
157 Joshua Shields (Arizona St.) DEC Jake Short (Minnesota), 4-3
157 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) F Larry Early (Old Dominion), 6:45
157 Paul Fox (Stanford) DEC Clayton Ream (North Dakota St.), 4-2
157 Micah Jordan (Ohio St.) MD Luke Weiland (Army West Point), 14-5
157 Markus Scheidel (Columbia) DEC Andrew Shomers (Edinboro), 6-4
157 John Van brill (Rutgers) F Alex Klucker (Lock Haven), 4:20
165 Jonathon Chavez (Cornell) MD Andrew Atkinson (Virginia), 14-3
165 Jonathan Viruet (Brown) DEC Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma St.), 6-5
165 Nicholas Wanzek (Minnesota) F Keilan Torres (Northern Colo.), 6:53
165 Te`shan Campbell (Ohio St.) DEC Dawaylon Barnes (Oklahoma), 4-2
165 Chad Walsh (Rider) MD Gordon Wolf (Lehigh), 17-6
165 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn St.) MD Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton), 15-4
165 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming) DEC Connor Flynn (Missouri), 5-2
165 Isaiah White (Nebraska) DEC Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley), 9-4
165 Richie Lewis (Rutgers) MD Quentin Perez (Campbell), 14-5
165 Logan Massa (Michigan) MD Nate Higgins (Siue), 16-5
165 Evan Wick (Wisconsin) DEC Drew Daniels (Navy), 11-4
165 Anthony Valencia (Arizona St.) MD Andrew Fogarty (North Dakota St.), 13-4
165 David Mcfadden (Virginia Tech) DEC Zach Finesilver (Duke), 4-0
174 Christian Brucki (Central Mich.) MD Seldon Wright (Old Dominion), 10-2
174 Keaton Subjeck (Stanford) DEC Devin Skatzka (Indiana), 7-4
174 Jadaen Bernstein (Navy) DEC Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro), 8-4
174 Myles Amine (Michigan) DEC Tyrel White (Columbia), 6-0
174 Forrest Przybysz (Appalachian St.) DEC Ryan Christensen (Wisconsin), 7-2
174 Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma St.) MD Joseph Gunther (Iowa), 13-2
174 Jordan Kutler (Lehigh) DEC Josef Johnson (Harvard), 2-0
174 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) F Dean Sherry (Rider), 1:01
174 Yoanse Mejias (Oklahoma) DEC Daniel Bullard (NC State), 6-4 SV
174 David Kocer (South Dakota St.) DEC Kimball Bastian (Utah Valley), 3-1
174 Bo Jordan (Ohio St.) DEC Brandon Womack (Cornell), 4-2 SV
174 Taylor Lujan (Uni) DEC Will Schany (Virginia), 5-3
174 Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) DEC Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech), 7-3
174 Dylan Lydy (Purdue) DEC Johnny Sebastian (Northwestern), 6-2
184 Jordan Ellingwood (Central Mich.) DEC Kayne Maccallum (Eastern Mich.), 11-5
184 Maxwell Dean (Cornell) MD Dylan Gabel (Northern Colo.), 11-3
184 Drew Foster (Uni) DEC Kordell Norfleet (Arizona St.), 6-1
184 Domenic Abounader (Michigan) DEC Brandon Krone (Minnesota), 4-0
184 Corey Hazel (Lock Haven) DEC Bryce Carr (Chattanooga), 6-3 TB2
184 Steven Schneider (Binghamton) DEC Joe Heyob (Penn), 4-1
184 Pete Renda (NC State) DEC Keegan Moore (Oklahoma St.), 9-2
184 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) DEC Greg Bulsak (Clarion), 5-1
184 Nick Gravina (Rutgers) DEC Christian Lafragola (Brown), 6-0
184 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin) MD Alexander Deciantis (Drexel), 13-2
184 Zachary Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) DEC Michael Coleman (Navy), 9-2
184 Taylor Venz (Nebraska) TF Chaz Polson (Wyoming), 19-1 6:53
184 Chip Ness (North Carolina) DEC Emory Parker (Illinois), 5-3
184 Mitchell Bowman (Iowa) MD Canten Marriott (Missouri), 10-2
197 Patrick Brucki (Princeton) DEC Christian Brunner (Purdue), 8-6
197 Nate Rotert (South Dakota St.) DEC Hunter Ritter (Wisconsin), 6-2
197 Daniel Chaid (North Carolina) MD Stephen Loiseau (Drexel), 12-4
197 Jeric Kasunic (American) DEC Dustin Conti (Clarion), 5-2
197 Michael Macchiavello (NC State) MD Thomas Lane (Cal Poly), 13-4
197 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) MD Jacob Seely (Northern Colo.), 11-2
197 Cash Wilcke (Iowa) DEC Eric Schultz (Nebraska), 4-3
197 Nathan Traxler (Stanford) DEC Corey Griego (Oregon St.), 9-3
197 William Miklus (Missouri) DEC Jacob Holschlag (Uni), 7-3
197 Frank Mattiace (Penn) DEC Rocco Caywood (Army West Point), 5-4
197 Chris Weiler (Lehigh) DEC Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga), 4-1
197 Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield) F Jordan Atienza (Central Mich.), 2:18
285 Kyle Snyder (Ohio St.) MD Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh), 15-5
285 Jere Heino (Campbell) DEC Matt Stencel (Central Mich.), 8-3
285 Derek White (Oklahoma St.) DEC Dustin Dennison (Utah Valley), 6-1
285 Tanner Hall (Arizona St.) DEC Garrett Ryan (Columbia), 4-0
285 Samuel Stoll (Iowa) F Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall), 2:27
285 Youssif Hemida (Maryland) MD Tyler Love (Virginia), 9-1
285 Shawn Streck (Purdue) DEC William Miller (Edinboro), 10-5
285 Jacob Kasper (Duke) F Aj Nevills (Fresno St.), 6:31
285 Nick Nevills (Penn St.) F Stephen Suglio (Kent St.), 5:26
285 Michael Boykin (NC State) F Gage Hutchison (Eastern Mich.), 0:55
285 Mike Hughes (Hofstra) DEC Jake Gunning (Buffalo), 6-0
285 Amar Dhesi (Oregon St.) DEC Andrew Dunn (Virginia Tech), 6-1 SV
285 Nathan Butler (Stanford) TF Jeramy Sweany (Cornell), 15-0 6:12
285 Jordan Wood (Lehigh) DEC Cory Gilliland-daniel (North Carolina), 2-0
285 Thomas Haines (Lock Haven) DEC Conan Jennings (Northwestern), 7-2
285 Adam Coon (Michigan) MD Matt Voss (George Mason), 12-3
Follow MyMMANews.com on Social Media
The following two tabs change content below.

Kyle Carroll

Kyle Carroll is a Long Island, N.Y. native and avid MMA and amateur wrestling fan. He has been a part of the wrestling community for nearly 20 years. Carroll has six years of experience coaching high school wrestling. His father coached high school wrestling over 35 years, passing on his strong knowledge. Carroll has been reporting MMA news since January 2011. The former wrestler’s coverage includes the 2012 U.S. Olympic Wrestling Team Trials, 2013 & 2016 NCAA D1 Wrestling Championship, and numerous MMA events (Bellator MMA, King of the Cage, North American Fighting Championship, and Glory).

Recent posts