Featured Video Play Icon

ONE Championship (ONE) held the official ONE X open workout at OCBC Square in Singapore on Thursday, 24 March, featuring some of the athletes competing this weekend, as well as special guest ONE Featherweight World Champion Thanh Le.

In attendance were ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai World Champion Nong-O Gaiyanghadao, Brazilian striker Felipe Lobo, #2-ranked flyweight contender Yuya Wakamatsu, ONE Flyweight World Champion Adriano Moraes, MMA icon Demetrious Johnson, ONE Flyweight Muay Thai World Champion Rodtang Jitmuangnon, ONE Women’s Atomweight World Grand Prix Champion Stamp Fairtex, and ONE Women’s Atomweight World Champion Angela Lee.

ONE X is ONE Championship’s 10-year anniversary extravaganza, celebrating more than a decade of the absolute best in martial arts. The massive three-part card features 20 bouts, including five World Title contests, and a flyweight special rules super-fight. The event broadcasts live from the Singapore Indoor Stadium on Saturday, 26 March, beginning at 1:00 p.m. SGT.

Full Card For ONE Championship – ONE X: Grand Finale

  • (c) Angela Lee vs. Stamp Fairtex (ONE Women’s Atomweight World Title)
  • Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Demetrious Johnson (Special Rules Super-Fight)
  • (c) Adriano Moraes vs. Yuya Wakamatsu (ONE Flyweight World Title)
  • Shinya Aoki vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama (mixed martial arts – lightweight)
  • Eduard Folayang vs. John Wayne Parr (Muay Thai – lightweight)
  • (c) Superbon Singha Mawynn vs. Marat Grigorian (ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Title)

Full Card For ONE X: Part II

  • (c) Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Felipe Lobo (ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai World Title)
  • (c) Capitan Petchyindee vs. Hiroki Akimoto (ONE Bantamweight Kickboxing World Title)
  • Ham Seo Hee vs. Denice Zamboanga (mixed martial arts – atomweight)
  • Itsuki Hirata vs. Jihin Radzuan (mixed martial arts – atomweight)
  • Kim Jae Woong vs. Tang Kai (mixed martial arts – featherweight)

Full Card For ONE X: Part I

  • Chingiz Allazov vs. Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Championship Final)
  • Reinier de Ridder vs. Andre Galvao (submission grappling – middleweight)
  • Nieky Holzken vs. Sinsamut Klinmee (Muay Thai – lightweight)
  • Lito Adiwang vs. Jeremy Miado (mixed martial arts – strawweight)
  • Stephen Loman vs. Shoko Sato (mixed martial arts – bantamweight)
  • Amir Khan vs. Ryogo Takahashi (mixed martial arts – featherweight)
  • Kang Ji Won vs. Paul Elliott (mixed martial arts – heavyweight)
  • Danielle Kelly vs. Mei Yamaguchi (submission grappling – atomweight)
  • Ryuto Sawada vs. Senzo Ikeda (mixed martial arts – strawweight)

Do Not Sell My Personal Information