Subversiv 6

Subversiv 6 LA Results

Subversiv 6

When: Saturday October 16, 2021

Where:  Commerce Casino

How To Watch: Flograppling.com

Complete Subversiv 6 results below:

Team Tournament

  • Checkmat
  • Legion American Jiu-Jitsu
  • 10th Planet
  • Peerless Jiu Jitsu
  • CSW
  • F2W Carlitos
  • Tillis BJJ
  • Trifuno

Finals

Legion vs. Checkmat:

Paige Ivette vs. Thamires Monteiro: Thamires Monteiro winner by Heel Hook (Legion 1-0). 

Miha Perhavec vs. Jansen Gomes: Jansen Gomes winner by Decision (Legion 1  Checkmat 1).

Sloan Clymer vs. Elder Cruz: Elder Cruz winner by Decision (Checkmat wins 2-1).

*Checkman wins Subversiv 6!

 

Second Round Matches

Legion vs. 10th Planet:

Sloan Clymer vs. Wes Levine: Sloan Clymer winner by Rear Naked Choke (Legion 1-0).

Paige Ivette vs. Bri Robertson: Paige Ivette winner by Decision (Legion wins 2-0).

Miha Perhavec vs. Alex Magala: X

 

F2W Carlito vs. Checkmat:

Seth Daniels vs. Elder Cruz: Elder Cruz winner by Rear Naked Choke (Checkmat 1-0). 

Brittney Elkin vs. Thamires Monteiro: Brittney Elkin winner by Decision (F2W Carlito 1  Checkmat 1).

Nick Birgel vs. Jansen Gomes: Jansen Gomes winner by  (Checkmat wins 2-1).

 

First Round Matches

Checkmat vs. Trifuno:

Jansen Gomes vs Hector Reyes: Jansen Gomes winner by Armbar (Checkmat 1-0).

Elder Cruz vs Kyle Ennis: Elder Cruz winner by Decision (Checkmat wins 2-0).

Thamires Monteiro vs Rachel Silverman: Thamires Monteiro winner by Decision (Checkmat 3-0).

 

CSW vs. F2W Carlito:

Javier Garcia vs Nick Birgel: Javier Garcia winner by Arm Triangle (CSW 1-0).

Jackie Gosh vs Seth Daniels: Seth Daniels winner by Decision (CSW 1   F2W Carlito 1). 

Jennifer Flores vs Brittney Elkin: Brittney Elkin winner by Decision (F2W Carlito wins 2-1 ).

 

10th Planet vs. Tillis BJJ:

Alex Magala vs Noah Tillis: Alex Magala winner by Heel Hook (10th Planet 1-0).

Wes Levine vs Anthony Aguilera: Wes Levine winner by Armbar (10th Planet wins 2-0).

Bri Robertson vs Jenny Armenta: Bri Robertson winner by Heel Hook (10th Planet wins 3-0).

 

Peerless Jiu-Jitsu vs. Legion:

Patrick Becker vs Miha Perhavec: Miha Perhavec winner by Kneebar (Legion 1-0). 

Diego Vazquez vs Sloan Clymer: Sloan Clymer winner by Decision (Legion wins 2-0). 

Jackie Cataline vs Paige Ivette: Paige Ivette winner by Heel Hook (Legion 3-0).

 

Black Belt Superfights

Pati Fontes vs Amanda Tubby Alequin: Tubby Alequin winner by Decision.

Heavyweight Gi Masters Title Match: Omar Sabha vs Stephen Martinez: Stephen Martinez winner by Guillotine and new Champion. 

Masters Gi Title Match: Baret Yoshida vs Takahito Yoshioka: Baret Yoshida winner by Decision and still Champion.

Featherweight Gi Title Match: Andre Pontes vs Ron Henderson: Andre Pontes winner by Decision and new Champion. 

Lucas Pinheiro vs Pedro Dias Gi Match: Pedro Dias winner by Decision. 

Rafael Dos Anjos vs Matheus Luna: Matheus Luna winner by Decision. 

PJ Montano vs Ricardo Pantcho Feliciano Gi Match: Ricardo Pantcho Feliciano winner by Brabo Choke.

Adrian Vasquez vs Tony Lopez Gi Match: Adrian Vasquez winner by Decision. 

Aron Laman vs Jason Medina Gi Match: Jason Medina winner by Choke From The Back. 

Drew Sklov vs Jimmy Tat: Drew Sklov winner by Armbar. 

Carlos Alves vs Phillip Fitzpatrick Gi Match: Carlos Alves winner by Decision. 

Jonatas Novaes vs Giovani Vasquez Gi Match: Jonatas Novaes winner by Decision. 

Kuhio Tabancura vs Antonio Zuazo Gi Match: Antonio Zuazo winner by Gi Choke From The Back. 

 

Brown Belt Superfights

Justin Turner vs Dan Dykeman: Justin Turner winner by Decision. 

Roberto Rios vs Adan Duarte Gi Match: Roberto Rios winner by Decision.

Aline Mercado vs Lynn Le: Lynn Le winner by Decision. 

Marcos Lopes vs Monir Toukhi: Marcos Lopes winner by Decision. 

 

Purple Belt Superfights

Jeremy Pare vs Esteban Susa: Jeremy Pare winner by Heel Hook. 

Jordan Rabe vs Keo Marasigan Gi Match: Jordan Rabe winner by Toe Hold. 

Brendan Lynch vs Jonathan Arias: Brendan Lunch winner by Guillotine. 

Kyle Kolod vs Oscar Puente: Kyle Kolod winner due to Injury. 

Junior Fernandes vs Sam Fagan Gi Match: Junior Fernandes winner by Gi Choke From The Back.

 

Blue and Below Superfights

Diego Quezada vs Angel Herrera-Cruz: Diego Quezada winner by Decision. 

Hunter Statham vs Vincenzo McFadden: Vincenzo McFadden winner by Armbar.

Lucques Sorenson vs Jake Solancho Gi Match: Lucques Sorenson winner by Decision. 

Dominic Tamayo vs Dane Rotenberg Gi Match: Dominic Tamayo winner by Armbar. 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information