Subversiv BJJ

Subversiv BJJ IV Live Results

Subversiv BJJ IV

When: Halloween Sat. October 31, 2020

Where: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

How To Watch: Flograppling.com

Subversiv BJJ IV results below:

 

1st Place: Atos 

2nd Place: Level Black 

3rd Place: Studio 84

 

Championships:

Level Black vs. Atos:

Kody Steele vs. Andy Murasaki: Andy Murasaki winner by Decision.        Lucas Barbosa vs. William Tackett: Lucas Barbosa winner by Decision.            Elizabeth Clay vs. Rafaela Guedes: X

Atos wins!

 

3rd Place:

Studio 84 vs. New York:

Nick Ronan vs. John Combs: John Combs winner by Decision.                            Brittney Elkin vs. Fatima Kline: Brittney Elkin winner by Decision.               Oliver Taza vs. Guitano Mione: X

Studio 84 wins!

 

Semi Finals:

Level Black vs. Studio 84:

Elisabeth Clay vs. Brittney Elkin: Elisabeth Clay winner by Gogoplata.  Kody Steele vs. John Combs: John Combs winner by Decision.                        William Tackett vs. Guitano Mione: William Tackett winner by Rear Naked Choke. 

Level Black wins!

 

Atos vs. New York:

Fatima Kline vs. Rafaela Guedes: Rafaela Guedes winner by Decision.                Nick Ronan vs. Andy Murasaki: Nick Ronan winner by Decision.             Oliver Taza vs. Lucas Barbosa: Lucas Barbosa winner by Decision. 

Atos wins!

 

Quarterfinals:

Level Black vs. Fight Sports:
William Tackett vs. Tex Johnson: William Tackett winner by Arm Triangle.                                          Elisabeth Clay vs. Tara White: Elizabeth Clay winner by Heel Hook. 
Kody Steele vs. Gesias Cavalcante: X

Level Black wins!

 

Team Brave vs. Studio 84:

Hug Marques vs. Guitano Mione: Hug Marques winner by Decision.       Laurah Hallock vs. Brittney Elkin: Brittney Elkin winner by Decision.
Max Gimenis vs. John Combs: John Combs winner by Triangle Choke. 

Studio 84 wins!

 

Atos vs. Daniel Gracie:

Lucas Daniel Barbosa vs. Alex Myers: Lucas Barbosa winner by Decision. 
Rafaela Guedes vs. Amanda Leve: Amanda Leve winner by Decision.    Andy Murasaki vs. Dylan Royce: Andy Murasaki winner by Decision. 

Atos wins!

 

New York vs. Checkmat: Oliver Taza vs. Arnaldo Maidana: Oliver Taza winner by Decision. 
Fatima Kline vs. Rachel Schonewolf: Fatima Kline winner by Decision.    Nick Ronan vs. Gabriel Almeida: X

New York wins!

 

Opening Round:

Group 8 (545pm to 600pm)
Team New York (+550) vs. SAS (+1000)
Nick Ronan vs. Andrew Jared Kochel: Nick Ronan winner by Rear Naked Choke. 
Oliver Taza vs. Kyle Myers: Oliver Taza winner by Heel Hook. 
Fatima Kline vs. Samantha Fisher: Samantha Fisher winner by Decision. 

Team New York wins!

 

Group 7 (530pm to 545pm)
Checkmat (+250) vs. Team New Jersey (+2500)
Gabriel Almeida vs. Robert LeMasney: Gabriel Almeida winner by D’arce Choke.
Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira vs. Tim Williams: Arnaldo Maidana winner by Guillotine. 
Thamires Monteiro vs. Rachel Schonewolf: Thamires Monteiro winner by Decision. 

Checkmat wins!

 

Group 6 (515pm to 530pm)
Wild Card (+900) vs. Daniel Gracie (+600)
Savion Maranon vs. Dylan Royce: Dylan Royce winner by Decision. 
Isiah Wright vs. Alex Myers: Alex Myers winner by Keylock.
Bailey Luttrell vs. Amanda Leve: Amanda Leve wins by Rear Naked Choke. 

Team Daniel Gracie wins!

 

Group 5 (500pm to 515pm)
Atos (+175) vs. Peace Makers (+2500)
Andy Murasaki vs. Dez Mcdonald: Andy Murasaki winner by Decision. 
Lucas Daniel Barbosa vs. Craig McDonald: Lucas Barbosa winner by North South Choke. 
Rafaela Guedes vs. Chrissy Biggs: Rafaela Guedes winner by Armbar.

ATOS wins!

 

Group 4 (445pm to 500pm)
Studio 84 (+500) vs. Team Philly (+1500)
John Combs vs. Tom Cellamare: John Combs winner by Rear Naked Choke. 
Guitano Mione vs. Daishi Goto: Daishi Goto winner by Decision. 
Brittney Olinda Elkin vs. Eve Isaacs: Brittney Elkin winner by Armbar. 

Studio 84 wins!

 

Group 3 (430pm to 445pm)
10th Planet (+2000) vs. Team Brave (+350)
Sergei Zack Edwards vs. Hugo Marques: Hugo Marques winner by Decision.
Rene Souza vs. Max Gimenis: Rene Souza winner by Decision. 
Laura Kent vs. Laurah Hallock: Laura Kent winner by Wristlock.

Team Brave wins!

 

Group 2 (4:15pm to 4:30pm)
Gracie Barra (+900) vs. Fight Sports (+700)
Carlos Souza vs. Gesias Cavalcante
Tex Johnson vs. Fellipe Trovo: Tex Johnson winner by Decision. 
Caitlin Cardenas vs. Tara White: Tara White winner by Decision.             

Team Fight Sports wins!

 

Group 1 (4:00pm to 4:15pm)
Team Level Black (+150) vs. Gracie Humaita Philly (+2500)
Kody Steele vs. Zach Green: Kody Steele winner.
William Tackett vs. Jarrod Curry: William Tackett winner by Heel Hook. 
Elisabeth Clay vs. Jacquelyn Gola: Elisabeth Clay winner by Heel Hook.

Team Black Level wins!

 

TEAMS:

10th Planet
Sergei Zack Edwards
Rene Sousa
Laura Kent

ATOS
Andy Murasaki
Lucas Daniel Barbosa
Rafaela Guedes

Checkmat
Gabriel Almeida
Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira
Thamires Monteiro

Fight Sports
Gesias Cavalcante
Tex Johnson
Tara White

Gracie Barra
Carlos Souza
Felipe Trovo
Caitlin Cardenas

Gracie Philly
Zach Green
Jarrod Curry
Jacquelyn Gola

Level Black
William Tackett
Kody Steele
Elisabeth Clay

Peace Makers
Dez McDonald
Craig McDonald
Chrissy Briggs

SAS
Andrew Jared Kochel
Kyle Myers
Samantha Fisher

Studio 84
John Combs
Guitano Mione
Brittney Elkin

Team Brave
Hug Marques
Max Gimenis
Laurah Hallock

Team Daniel Gracie
Dylan Royce
Alex Myers
Amanda Leve

Team Jersey
Robert LeMasney
Tim Williams
Rachel Schonewolf

Team Philly
Tom Cellamare
Daishi Goto
Eve Isaaks

Team New York
Nick Ronan
Oliver Taza
Fatima Kline

Wild Card
Savanon Maranon
Isiah Wright
Bailey Luttrell

Do Not Sell My Personal Information