Fight To Win 154 Live Results

Fight To Win 154

When: Saturday, October 17th, 2020 5pm EST

Where: Philadelphia, Pa

How To Watch: Flograppling.com 

Main Event Black Belt NOGI Middle Weight Title:

Jon Blank (10th Planet) vs Manuel Ribamar (RPBJJ): New Champion Jon Blank winner by Heel Hook.

Co Main Event Black Belt Bantam Weight NOGI Title:

Jose Carlos Lima (GFT) vs Junny Ocasio (Unity): Junny Ocasio winner by Armbar. Retains Bantamweight NoGi Title!

Female Black Belt Welter Weight GI Title:

Maria Malyjasik (Abmar Barbosa) vs Nathiely Karoline De Jesus (RPBJJ): New Champion Maria Malyjasik winner by Kneebar.

215lbs Black Belt NOGI

Kyle Hughes (Balance) vs Kyle Myers (SAS): Kyle Myers winner by Decision.

205lbs Black Belt GI

Shawn Carn (RMNU) vs Drew Puzon (Renzo Gracie): Drew Puzon winner by Armbar.

195lbs Black Belt NOGI

Bassil Hafez (Balance) vs Jason Rau (Serra BJJ): Jason Rau winner by Decision.

180lbs Black Belt NOGI

Dylan Royce (Precision Jiu Jitsu) vs Nicholas Ronan (Serra BJJ): Nick Ronan winner by Decision.

175lbs Black Belt Gi

Myron Kamihara (Free World Jiu Jitsu) vs Robbie De La Rionda (NJMA): Robbie De La Rionda winner by Decision.

160lbs Black Belt NOGI

Daniel Tavares (SAS) vs Omar Kadi (Marcelo Garcia): Daniel Tavares winner by Decision.

150lbs Black Belt GI

Jordan Gomez (Free World Jiu Jitsu) vs Dennis Pressey Jr (Logic Philly): Dennis Pressey Jr. winner by Decision.

140lbs Black Belt Gi

Tracey Goodell (Free World Jiu Jitsu) vs Sarah Block (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu): Sarah Block winner by Decision.

255lbs NOGI

Levi Moura (BTT) vs Alex Myers (SAS): Alex Myers winner by Rear Naked Choke.

200lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Joao Costa (Fight Sports) vs Sean McCleary (Devine Jiu Jitsu): Joao Costa winner by Decision.

185lbs Brown Belt Gi

Zach Shiomos (Hellfish MMA) vs Ben Parris (Precision Jiu Jitsu): Zach Shiomos winner by Decision.

175lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Dez Mcdonald (Balance) vs Thomas Cellamare (10th Planet): Dez Mcdonald winner by Decision.

165LBS BROWN BELT NOGI

John Kemon (Capital MMA) vs Dillon Masington (Rat Pack): Dillon Masington winner by Bulldog Choke.

130lbs Brown Belt Gi

Eric Naples (RMNU) vs Justin Stabley (Guerilla Jiu-Jitsu): Eric Naples winner by Teepee Choke.

190lbs Purple Belt GI 

Tom Andresen (Precision Jiu Jitsu) vs Paul Barboille (Balance): Paul Barboille winner by Decision.

180lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Caleb Livingston (50/50BJJ) vs Christopher Brouse (Precisions Jiu Jitsu): Caleb Livingston winner by Decision.

180lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Charlie Livingston (10th Planet) vs J Robinson (Hoa Jiu Jitsu): Charlie Livingston winner by Decision.

170lbs Purple Belt Gi

Alek MacPhee (Balance) vs Kirk Breneman (Alliance): Kirk Breneman winner by Collar Choke.

160lbs Purple Belt NOGI

George Strunk (Webb BJJ) vs  Vincent Oristaglio (HOA): Vincent Oristaglio winner by Decision.

155lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Laura Griffith (GFT) vs Eve Isaacs (Spear Jiu Jitsu): Laura Griffith winner by Heel Hook.

225lbs NOGI

Steve Joachi (SJBJJ) vs John Filoon (Balance): winner by Steve Joachi winner by Rear Naked Choke (awarded Purple Belt after win).

155lbs NOGI

AJ Discanni (Tac Team) vs James T Mullen IV (SAS): AJ Discanni winner by Heel Hook.

135lbs NOGI

Catherine Marino (Balance) vs Maria Pascetta (SAS): Catherine Marino winner by Decision.

115lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Cathryn Millares (Tac Team) vs Lauren Strausser (Mid World Martial Arts): Cathryn Millares winner by Guillotine.

170lbs Blue Belt NOGI

Max Livingston (The Vault) vs Phil Abbott (Balance): Max Livingston winner by Decision.

160lbs Blue Belt NOGI

Nick Maccini (Renzo Gracie) vs Colin Cronin (The Vault): Colin Cronin winner by Heel Hook.

145lbs Blue Belt NOGI

Justin Pack (SJBJJ) vs Sid Tavolaro (10th Planet): Justin Pack winner by Arm Triangle.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information