Subversiv 3

Subversiv 3 Live Results – Team vs. Team Grappling Tournament

Subversiv 3 Results 

Team vs. Team

Subversiv is a unique team vs team concept that takes place once a year!

Subversiv 3 is a sixteen-team mega bracket featuring some of the best squads residing in North America today.

When: Friday August 28, 2020 6pm EST.

Where: Dallas, Texas

How To Watch: Flograppling.com

 

Final:

Gracie Barra vs. Unity:

Carlos Souza vs. Levi Xanadu Jones-Leary: Levi Xanadu Jones-Leary winner by Decision.

Felipe Trovo vs. Devhonte Johnson: Felipe Trovo winner by Triangle Choke.

Kendall Reusing vs. Chloe McNally: Kendall Reusing winner by Arm Triangle……

Gracie Barra wins Subversiv3!

Unity 2nd.

Checkmat 3rd.

Consolation Finals:

Checkmat vs. Alliance Gold:

Gabriel Almeida vs. Fellipe Andrew: Fellipe Andrew winner by Ankle Lock.

Nathalie Ribeiro vs. Jena Bishop: Nathalie Ribeiro winner by Decision.

Samuel Nagai vs. Samuel Snow: Samuel Nagai winner by Ankle Lock… Checkmat wins 2-1 and takes 3rd Place.

Semi Finals:

Checkmat vs. Gracie Barra:

Gabriel Almeida vs. Felipe Trovo: Gabriel Almeida winner by Decision.

Nathalie Ribeiro vs. Kendall Reusing: Kendall Reusing winner by Decision.

Samuel Nagai vs. Carlos Souza: Carlos Souza winner by Kneebar… Gracie Barra wins 2-1 and advances.

 

Alliance Gold vs. Unity:

Fellipe Andrew vs. Devhonte Johnson: Devhonte Johnson winner by Decision.

Jena Bishop vs. Chloe McNally: Jena Bishop winner by Armbar.

Samuel Snow vs. Levi Xanadu Jones-Leary: Levi Xanadu Jones-Leary winner by Baratoplata … Unity wins 2-0 and advances.

 

Quarter Finals:

Checkmat vs. Alliance Black:

Nathalie Ribeiro vs. Julia Balmante: Nathalie Ribeiro winner by Kimura.

Samuel Nagai vs. Frederico Silva: Samuel Nagai winner by Decision.

Gabriel Almeida vs. Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni: X… Checkmat wins 2-0 and advances.

 

Team No Sleep vs. Gracie Barra:

Brittney Elkin vs. Kendall Reusing: Kendall Reusing winner by Paper Cutter.

John Combs vs. Carlos Souza: Carlos Souza winner by Kneebar.

Seth Daniels vs. Felipe Trovo: Felipe Trovo winner by Triangle Choke… Gracie Barra wins 3-0 and advances.

 

Alliance Gold vs. Zenith:

Jena Bishop vs. Luciano Mota: Jena Bishop winner by Ankle Lock.

Samuel Snow vs. Drew Palomo: Samuel Snow winner by Decision.

Fellipe Andrew vs. MarceloNunes: X… Alliance Gold wins 2-0 and advances.

Fight Sports vs. Unity:

Pamela Boveda vs. Chloe McNally: Chloe McNally winner by Rear Naked Choke.

Lucas Santos vs. Levi Xanadu Jones-leary: Levi Xanadu Jones-Leary winner by Decision.

Tex Johnson vs. Devhonte Johnson: X… Unity wins 2-0 and advances.

 

Opening Round:

Group H: Unity vs. Wildcard

Levi Xanadu Jones-leary vs. Adam Cruz: Levi Xanadu Jones-Leary winner by Triangle Choke.

Devhonte Johnson vs. Travis Clark: Devhonte Johnson winner by Rear Naked Choke.

Chloe McNally vs. Bailey Luttrell: Bailey Luttrell winner by Decision … Unity wins 2-1 and advances.

 

Group G: Legion vs. Fight Sports

Jacob Kassama vs. Lucas Santos: Lucas Santos winner by Decision.

Michael Egley vs. Tex Johnson: Tex Johnson winner by Ankle Lock.

Paige Ivette vs. Pamela Boveda: Paige Ivette winner by Darce Choke… Fight Sports wins 2-1 and advances.

 

Group F: Team Lead vs. Zenith

Joseph Tonche vs. Drew Palomo: Drew Palomo winner by Bow & Arrow Choke.

Yuri Santos vs. Marcelo Nunes: Marcelo Nunes winner by Kneebar.

Emily Fernandez vs. Luciano Mota: Emily Fernandez winner by Armbar… Zenith  wins 2-1 and advances.

 

Group E: Alliance Gold vs. Black Widow MMA

Samuel Snow vs. Jorge Castaneda: Samuel Snow winner by Decision.

Fellipe Andrew vs. Omar Kamal: Fellipe Andrew winner by Triangle From The Back.

Jena Bishop vs. Gabrielle Villafuerte: Jena Bishop winner by Cross Collar Choke… Alliance Gold wins 3-0 and advances.

Group D: Gracie Barra vs. SAS

Carlos Souza vs. Andrew Jared Kochel: Andrew Jared Kochel winner by Decision.

Fellipe Trovo vs. Daniel A McGuire: Fellipe Trovo winner by Bow & Arrow Choke.

Kendall Reusing vs. Allison Linder: Kendall Reusing wins by Paper Cutter…. Gracie Barra wins 2-1 and advances.

 

Group C: Team No Sleep vs. Combat Concepts Academy

John Combs vs. Henrique Nobrega: John Combs winner by Decision.

Seth Daniels vs. Garrett Andrews: Seth Daniels winner by Decision.

Brittney Elkin vs. Melody McGill: Brittney Elkin winner by Decision… Team No Sleep wins 3-0 and advances.

 

Group B: Alliance Black vs. Triton Fight Center

Frederico Silva vs. Todd Walling: Frederico Silva winner by Gi Choke.

Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni vs. Hunter Colvin: Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni winner by Decision.

Júlia Balmante vs. Hannah Harjo: Hannah Harjo winner by Decision… Alliance Black wins 2-1 and advances.

 

Group A: Checkmat vs. Renzo Gracie Orlando

Samuel Nagai vs. Luca Ramaci: Samuel Nagai winner by Ankle Lock.

Gabriel Almeida vs. Ramiro Leon: Gabriel Almeida winner by Arm Triangle.

Nathalie Ribeiro vs. Jo Maisonneuve: Nathalie Ribeiro winner by Kneebar…. Checkmat wins 3-0 and advances.

 

TEAM 
-180lbs
+180lbs
Female Open Weight
Triton Todd Wailing Hunter Colvin Hannah Harjo
SAS Andrew Kochel Daniel “Mantis” Maguire Alison Linderer
Checkmat Samuel Nagai Gabriel Almeida Nathalie Ribeiro
Combat Concepts Academy Henrique Nobrega Garrett Andrews Melody Mcgill
Team lead Joseph Tonche Yuri Santos Danielle Alvarez
Fight Sports Lucas Santos Aaron “Tex” Johnson Pamela Boveda
Unity Levi Jones-Leary Devhonte Johnson Chloe McNally
Gracie Barra Carlos Souza Felipe Trovo Kendall Reusing
Legion Jacob Kassama Michael Egley Paige Ivette
Black Widow MMA Jorge Castaneda Omar Komal Katelyn Nicdao
Team No Sleep Ed Johnson Seth Daniels Brittney Elkin
Alliance Gold Samuel Snow Fellipe Andrew Jena Bishop
Alliance  2 Fred Silva Giancarlo Bodoni Julia Balmante
Renzo Gracie Orlando Luca Ramaci Ramiro Leon Jo Maissonneuve
Zenith Drew Palomo Marcelo Nunes Luciano Mota

Do Not Sell My Personal Information