Jiu-Jitsu OT

Jiu-Jitsu OT Live Results – Live on UFC Fight Pass

Eddie Bravo Presents   Jiu-Jitsu OT

When: Sunday July 19, 2020 8pm ET

Where: Kings MMA 11540 Pellicano Dr Suite G, El Paso, TX 79936

How To Watch: UFC Fight Pass

Eddie Bravo is bringing another new dynamic to the Jiu-Jitsu world….

Eddie Bravo presents Jiu-Jitsu OT!

There will be no 10 minute EBI sub only match this time around. No stalling and no finish in regulation. The event is going right into the EBI OT.

Competitors get to choose between back attack or spiderweb positions.

This Jiu-Jitsu OT is a 16-man Featherweight Tournament featues some of the top 145lb names like Ethan Crelinsten, Frank Rosenthal, Keith Krikorian, and more!

Jiu-Jitsu OT Featherweight Finals:

Ethan Crelinsten vs. Keith Krikorian: Winner by Fastest Escape Time and The Inaugural Jiu-Jitsu OT Featherweight Champion, Ethan Crelinsten.

Semifinal Round:

Elias Anderson vs. Ethan Crelinsten: Ethan Crelinsten winner Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd.

Keith Krikorian vs. Pablo Alfonso: Keith Krikorian winner by Rear Naked Choke in the 1st.

Quarterfinal Round:

Spencer Mumme vs. Elias Anderson: Elias Anderson winner by Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd.

Ethan Crelinsten vs. Mike Davilla: Ethan Crelinsten winner by Rear Naked Choke in the 1st.

Keith Krikorian vs. John Battle: Keith Krikorian winner by Rear Naked Choke in the 1st.

Michael Currier vs. Pablo Alfonso: Pablo Alfonso winner by Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd.

The Featherweights 1st Round:

Frank Rosenthal vs. Spencer Mumme: Spencer Mumme winner by Armbar in the 1st.

Gabriel Daffron vs. Elias Anderson: Elias Anderson winner by Armbar in the 2nd.

Mike Davilla vs. Geoff Real: Mike Davilla winner by Fastest Escape Time.

Ethan Crelinsten vs. Sergio Hernandez: Ethan Crelinsten winner by Rear Naked Choke in the 1st.

Keith Krikorian vs. Cody Owens: Keith Krikorian winner by Rear Naked Choke in the 1st.

John Battle vs. Donnie Ortego: John Battle winner by Rear Naked Choke in the 1st.

Marcelo Cohen vs. Michael Currier: Michael Currier winner by Rear Naked Choke in the 1st.

Luis Quinones vs. Pablo Alfonso: Pablo Alfonso winner by Armbar in the 1st.

Special OT Match:

Domonic Salcedo vs. Anthony Birchak: Anthony Birchak winner by Rear Naked Choke in the 1st.

Special EBI Rules Match:

Grace Gundrum vs. Danielle Kelly: Grace Gundrum winner by Fastest Escape Time in EBI OT.

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information