Kasai Super Series Live Results - July 4 in

Kasai Super Series Live Results – July 4 event in Orlando

Fireworks in Florida for the 4th of July!

Kasai Pro Grappling returns with it’s second installment of their Super Series. The first one took place in Dallas, Texas, and it was quite a show. The Kasai Super Series Independence Day jiu jitsu event will take place at Disney’s Coronado Springs Resort Hotel in Orlando.  Doors for the event open at 3:30 p.m., with the undercard then proceeding at 4 p.m., followed by main card at 6 p.m. ET.

Two-time KASAI Pro champ Renato Canuto will meet Dante Leon in the main event.   The show streams live on FloGrappling.com.

MAIN CARD:

Dante Leon vs. Renato Canuto 170lb: Renato Canuto winner by points.

Celso Venicius vs. Vagner Rocha 170lb: Vagner Rocha winner by points.

Tex Johnson vs. Craig Jones 205lb: Craig Jones winner by Rear Naked Choke.

Sofia Amarante vs. Talita Alencar 115lb: Talita Alencar winner by Armbar.

Jorge “Macacao” Patino vs. Gesias “JZ” Cavalcante 170lb: JZ Cavalcante winner by Guillotine.

Mansher Khera vs. Enrico Cocco 170lb: Mansher Khera winner by Heel Hook.

Richie Martinez vs. Gleison Tibau 180lb: Richie Martinez winner by DQ.

Matheus Lutes vs. Valdir Araujo 175lb: Matheus Lutes winner by points.

Tony Way vs. John Lineker 155lb: Tony Way winner by Heel Hook.

Semifinal Pro Qualifier winner: Richard Alacron vs. Semifinal Pro Qualifier winner: Junny Ocasio: Richard Alacron winner by Golden Score Overtime 1st to score a point.

Bridget Grace vs. Maggie Grindatti 155lb: Maggie Grindatti winner by points.

Ricky Nelson vs. Fabin Rosa 190lb in the Gi: Fabin Rosa winner by points.

UNDERCARD:

Semifinal Pro KASAI Pro 135lb Qualifier 1: Junny Ocasio vs. David Weintraub: Junny Ocasio winner by Heel Hook.

Semifinal Pro KASAI Pro 135lb Qualifier 2: Richard Alacron vs. Spencer Mumme: Richard Alacron winner by points.

Dan Martinez vs. Chase Owen 185lb: Dan Martinez winner by Rear Naked Choke

Josh Souder vs. Thiago Domingues 205lb in the Gi: Thiago Domingues winner by points.

Kevin Gallaher vs. Aaron “Coringa” Conway 205lb: Kevin Gallaher winner by Rear Naked Choke.

John Ortolani vs. Julian Synan 170lb in the Gi: John Ortolani winner by points.

Quentin Rosenzweig vs. Andre Portifirio 205lb: Quenten Rosenzweig winner by Heel Hook.

Jose Velez vs. Phil Rowe 185lb: Phil Rowe winner by Arm Triangle.

Dylan Whyte vs. Igor Feliz 160lb in the Gi: Igor Feliz winner by Bow & Arrow Choke.

Tiffani Friedman vs. Maria Llaguno 115lb: Maria Llaguno winner by points.

Gabriel Napolitano vs. Mike Perry 205lb in the Gi: Mike Perry winner by points.

Geraldo Gomes vs. Jonathan Uffelman 195lb in the Gi: Geraldo Gomes winner by points.

Jay Enoch vs. Lucas Napolitano 155lb: Lucas Napolitano winner by points.

Elias Ramirez vs. Pablo Lavaselli 165lb: Pablo Lavaselli winner by Triangle.