Subversiv 5

Subversiv 5 results – Miami, Florida – Live on Flograppling

Subversiv 5

When: Saturday, May 1, 20201 at 4pm EST

Where: Miami, Fl

How To Watch: Live on Flograppling.com

Subversiv Team Championships:

  • Atos
  • Checkmat
  • Studio 84
  • Gracie Barra
  • Fight Sports
  • 10th Planet
  • Danaher Death Squad
  • American Top Team.

Subversiv Team Tournament Finals

ATOS vs. Checkmat 

Lucas Barbosa vs. Gabriel Almeida: Lucas Barbosa winner by Decision. 

Rafaela Guedes vs. Nathalie Ribeiro: Rafaela Guedes winner by Decision. 

*ATOS WINS SUBVERSIV 5!

 

Superfights

Rasheed Perez vs. Pat Downey: Pat Downey winner by Decision. 

Vitor Schlosser vs. Jason Baron Gi Match: Vitor Schlosser winner by Cross Collar Choke. 

Wilson Sgai vs. Rafael Dias: Wilson Sgai winner by Decision.

Subversiv Women’s Championship: Elisabeth Clay vs. Andressa Cintra Gi Match: Elizabeth Clay winner by Kneebar.

3rd Place Tournament 

Fight Sports vs.  10th Planet 

Gesias JZ Cavalcante vs. Rene Souza: Gesias JZ Cavalcante winner by Decision.

*Fight Sports Takes 3rd Place. 

Superfights

Alex Jutis vs. Brian Demuro: Alex Jutis winner by Decision.

Kevin Mahecha vs. Dylan Whyte: Kevin Mahecha winner by Armbar. 

Forrest Moyano vs. Ricky Semiglia: Ricky Semiglia winner by Decision. 

Mateo Londono vs. Jim Alers: Jim Alers winner by Heel Hook. 

Felipe Amarante vs. Ken Berman: Felipe Amarante winner by Decision. 

Giann Moramarco vs. Lucas Araujo Gi Match: Lucas Araujo winner by Decision.

Rodrigo Franconi vs. Matthew Ferraiolo: Rodrigo Franconi winner by Decision.

Adam Ferrara vs. Sean Joseph: Adam Ferrara winner by Armbar. 

Rodrigo Antunes vs. Ricky Nelson Gi Match: Rodrigo Antunes winner by Armbar.

Subversiv Team Tournament Round 2

Semifinal A:

ATOS vs. Fight Sports

Rafaela Guedes vs. Maggie Grindatti: Rafaela Guedes winner by Armbar. 

Kaynan Duarte vs. Joao Costa Araujo: Kaynan Duarte winner by Heel Hook.

*ATOS Wins 2-0 And Advances. 

Semifinal B:

Checkmat vs. 10th Planet 

Nathalie Ribeiro vs. Bri Robertson: Nathalie Ribeiro winner by Decision. 

Elder Cruz vs. Rene Souza: Elder Cruz winner by Decision. 

*Checkmat Wins 2-0 And Advances.

Superfights

Julien Moreno vs. Sebastian Serpa Gi Match: Sebastian Serpa winner by Gi Choke From The Back. 

Ari Pollan vs. Alfonso Estrada Gi Match: Ari Pollan winner by Decision.

Nick Birgel vs. Adolfo Suarez: Adolfo Suarez winner by Decision. 

Alberto Santos vs. Steve Nichols Gi Match: Steve Nichols winner by Triangle Armbar. 

Subversiv Team Tournament Round 1

Quarterfinal A:

ATOS vs. American Top Team

Kaynan Duarte vs. Chris Dempsey: Kaynan Duarte winner by Heel Hook.

Rafaela Guedes vs. Juliana Fortuna: Rafaela Guedes winner by D’arce Choke.

Lucas Barbosa vs. Mauricio Gomez: Lucas Barbosa winner by Decision.

*ATOS Wins 3-0 And Advances.

Quarterfinal B:

Gracie Barra vs. Fight Sports

Kendall Reusing vs. Maggie Grindatti: Kendall Reusing winner by Decision. 

Saul Viayra vs. Gesias JZ Cavalcante: Gesias JZ Cavalcante winner by Heel Hook. 

Lucas Norat vs. Joao Costa Araujo: Joao Costa Araujo winner by Decision. 

*Fight Sports Wins 2-0 And Advances. 

Quarterfinal C:

Checkmat vs. Danaher Death Squad

Gabriel Almeida vs. Oliver Taza: Oliver Taza winner by Decision. 

Elder Cruz vs. Daniel Manasoiu: Elder Cruz winner by Decision. 

Nathalie Ribeiro vs. Katie Hooven: Nathalie Ribeiro winner by Kneebar. 

*Checkmat Wins 2-0 And Advances.

Quarterfinal D:

Studio 84 vs. 10th Planet

Steve Joachim vs. Rene Sousa: Rene Souza winner by Heel Hook. 

Amanda Leve vs. Bri Robertson: Bri Robertson winner by Decision. 

John Combs vs. Jm Holland: John Combs winner by Arm Triangle. 

*10th Planet Wins 2-0 And Advances.

Superfights:

Alan vs. Taymoor Pilehvar: Taymoor Pilehvar winner by Decision. 

Emily Martins vs. Jenniffer Preciado: Jennifer Preciado winner by Triangle. 

Seth Reppond vs. Matthew Padgett: Matthew Padgett winner by Decision. 

Dante Rosenberg vs. Zach Carroll Gi Match: Dante Rosenberg winner by Triangle. 

Daniel Botero vs. Alberto Robleto Gi Match: Alberto Robleto winner by Decision. 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information