Featured Video Play Icon

Invicta FC 50 LIVE Stream and Results – Strawweight Title Tournament

Invicta FC 50 live stream above – Starts at 9pm ET

Invicta Fighting Championships is returning to the Mile High City for its milestone 50th numbered event on Wednesday, November 16. After an action-packed debut in Colorado in July, the world’s premier combat sports organization for women will once again visit Reelworks Denver with a stacked fight card.

The event will include a one-night, four-woman tournament to crown a new strawweight champion. The four athletes competing for 115-pound supremacy are recent Invicta winner Valesca “Tina Black” Machado (10-3), UFC veteran Gloria “Glorinha” de Paula (6-5), 20-year-old Brazilian Ediana “Mel Pitbull” Silva (12-2) and Polish newcomer Karolina “Polish Assassin” Wójcik (9-2). Both the semifinals and final bout will consist of three, five-minute rounds. Tournament matchups will be drawn during the event’s weigh-ins on Nov. 15.

In the night’s co-feature, former bantamweight title challenger Katharina Lehner (7-3) of Germany meets UFC veteran Talita Bernardo (8-4). Also on the card, Denver’s own “Grizzly” Claire Guthrie (3-1) takes on Brigid “Khan” Chase (3-1).

The event will be broadcast on AXS TV in the U.S., Fight Network in Canada, and Invicta’s official YouTube Channel and Facebook Page, kicking off at 9 p.m. ET/7 p.m. MT.

The event will be overseen by the Colorado Combative Sports Commission and will feature open scoring.

Below are the Invicta FC 50 results and tournament draw:

Strawweight:  Valesca Machado defeated Karolina Wójcik via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28) for strawweight titleStrawweight Title Tournament Final

Bantamweight: Talita Bernardo defeated Katharina Lehner via submission (kimura) – Round 2, 4:26
Bantamweight: Claire Guthrie defeated Brigid Chase via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Strawweight Title Tournament Reserve: Danni McCormack defeated Maira Mazar via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Strawweight: Valesca Machado defeated Ediana Silva via split decision (scores not announced) – Strawweight Title Tournament Semi-Final bout
Strawweight: Karolina Wójcik defeated Gloria de Paula via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) – Strawweight Title Tournament Semi-Final bout

Flyweight: Elise Pone defeated Melissa Oddessa via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Strawweight Title Tournament Reserve Fighter: Minna Grusander

Do Not Sell My Personal Information