MMA Uncensored
ADCC North American Trials

ADCC North American Trials Day 2 Highlights

ADCC North American Trials 

When: November 6-7 2021

Where: Showboat Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey

How To Watch: Flograppling.com

We have made it to day 2!  Day 1 results are here.

This is the largest event to date for the ADCC trials with over 800 competitors stepping on the mats at the Showboat Casino in Atlantic City, New Jersey. With day one done, we are down to just 80 competitors.

All male winners of today’s final will earn slot at the 2022 ADCC World Championships in Las Vegas this coming September.

The winners of the women’s divisions will earn a spot at the second North American trials that will be held in the coming months.

The second days main highlights and finals are below.  See who earned a spot at the 2022 ADCC World Championships…

The 2022 ADCC North American Trials Finals are set…

-66KG: Cole Abate vs. Keith Krikorian: Cole Abate wins. 

-77KG: Kade Ruotolo vs. William Tackett: Kade Ruotolo wins. 

-88KG: Elder Cruz vs. Giancarlo Bodoni: Giancarlo Bodoni wins. 

-99KG: Mason Fowler vs. Devhonte: Mason Fowler wins.

+99KG: John Hansen vs. Damon Ramos: John Hansen wins. 

Women’s -60KG: Alexandra Enriquez vs. Brianna Ste-Marie: Brianna Ste-Marie wins. 

Women’s +60KG: Kendall Reusing vs. Amy Campo: Kendall Reusing wins. 

 

Third Place Winners:

-66KG: Gianni Grippo

-77KG: Kody Steele 

-89KG: Jacob Couch

-99KG: Paul Ardilla

+99KG: Danny Chaid

Women’s -60KG: Fatima Kline

Women’s +60KG: Lauren Jones

 

-66KG Round of 16:

Keith Krikorian wins by Points.

Elijah Tagalog wins by Points.

Gianni Grippo wins by Points.

Ben Eddy wins by Submission.

Deandre Cobre wins by Shoulder Lock.

Estevan Martinez wins by Decision.

Junny Ocasio wins by Decision.

-66KG Quarterfinals:

Cole Abate wins by Points.

Gianni Grippo wins by Arm Triangle.

Keith Krikorian wins by Points.

Deandre Cobre wins by Decision.

-66KG Semifinals:

Keith Krikorian wins by Rear Naked Choke.

Cole Abate wins by Points.

 

-77KG Round of 16:

Alan Sanchez wins by Points.

Kade Ruotolo wins by Rear Naked Choke.

PJ Barch wins by Points.

Magic Hage wins.

Kody Steele wins.

Pierre-Olivier Leclerc wins by Footlock.

Jon Satava wins by Points.

William Tackett wins by Points.

-77KG Quarterfinals:

Kade Ruotolo wins by Points.

PJ Barch wins by Rear Naked Choke.

Kody Steele wins by Points.

William Tackett wins by Points.

-77KG Semifinals:

William Tackett wins by Points.

Kade Ruotolo wins by Points.

 

-88KG Round of 16:

Elder Cruz wins by Points.

Sean Yadimarco wins by Decision.

Jacob Couch wins by Triangle.

Adrian Nez wins by Leglock.

Giancarlo Bodoni wins by Armlock.

Joseph Watson wins by Decision.

Jon Salter wins by Decision.

-88KG Quarterfinals:

Elder Cruz wins by Points.

Giancarlo Bodoni wins by Points.

Jon Salter wins by Decision.

Jacob Couch wins by Choke.

-88KG Semifinals:

Elder Cruz wins by Decision.

Giancarlo Bodoni wins by Submission.

 

-99KG:

Devhonte Johnson wins.

Mason Fowler wins.

 

+99KG Quarterfinals:

ADCC

Danny Chaid wins by Points.

John Hansen wins by Points.

Damon Ramos wins by Heel Hook.

Grandy wins by Points.

+99KG Semifinals:

John Hansen wins by Submission.

Damon Ramos wins by Points.

 

-60KG Women’s Quarterfinals:

ADCC

Jasmine Rocha wins by Submission.

Alexandra Enriquez wins by Points.

Fatima Kline wins by Darce Choke.

Brianna Ste-Marie wins by submission.

-60KG Women’s Semifinals:

Brianna Ste-Marie wins by Points.

Alexandra Enriquez wins by Points.

 

+60KG Women’s Quarterfinals:

ADCC

Kendall Reusing wins by Submission.

Amy Campo wins by Submission.

+60KG Women’s Semifinals:

Kendall Reusing wins by Submission.

Amy Campo wins by Submission.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information