uska 99 uska 99 results

USKA 99 Results and Highlights – Morrow vs Stripling

Gary Grant and USKA matchmaker David Harr have put together a stacked pro/am card that looks very violent.  There will be three championship belts awarded and an expected sold-out crowd will be on hand in New Castle Delaware at the Nur Shrine Center.  The main event features “Bazooka” Joe Stripling vs “The Destroyer” Rob Morrow for the USKA heavyweight championship.

The co-main event pits Davis “Da Pitbull” Oracio against Brad Mountain.  The winner leaves with the USKA 205 lb Glory rules belt.  The full card and results are listed below, including a special heavyweight grappling championship between Nick Caggia and Dennis Gunic.

This event will be streamed live with a pay per view link available through the USKAfights.com.

USKA 99 results below:

120 lb female Thai

Christine Fleck (SKN Muay Thai) vs Emma Debald (Juniper Muay Thai)

30-27 30-27 30-27  Fleck winner via unanimous decision

185 lb K1

Trey Thompson ((BCBJJ) vs Joseph Morgan (Hellfish MMA)

30-27 30-26 30-26  Thompson winner via unanimous decision

130 lb K1

Carlos Correa (Finishers MMA) vs Martin Scollins (Combat Fitness Martial Arts)

30-27 30-27 30-27 Scollins winner via unanimous decision

215lb K1

Brandon Kick (Breakdown Athletics) vs George Maybroda Jr (Maybroda’s Iron Circle Martial Arts)

30-27 30-27 30-27 Maybroda winner via unanimous decision

235lb K1

Darius Stepney (Mid-World Martial Arts) vs James Richards-Truesdale (Power Half Wrestling and MMA)

Stepney winner via KO :22 round 1

150 lb Thai

Scott Graham (SKN Muay Thai) vs Keanu Cordero (Nak Muay Gym)

Cordero winner via KO 1:29 round 3

195 K1

Brett Moyer (BCBJJ) vs Michael Sawyer (Hellfish MMA)

29-27 27=29 28-28 draw

Heavyweight Grappling championship

Nick Caggia (K Dojo) vs Dennis Gunic (Gracie 717)

Gunic winner via tapout to knee bar 1:12

145 lb Thai

Joseph Hogle (SKN Muay Thai) vs Kyle Thompson (Outfox MMA)

29-28 30-27 30-27 Thompson winner via unanimous decision

130 lb Thai title

Joe Clark (CPA MMA) vs John Wunder (Algeo MMA)

48-47 47-48 49-46 Clark winner vis split decision

Co-Main event 205 lb Glory rules title

Davis “Da Pitbull” Oracio (Team Beast Mode) vs Brad Mountain (8 Points Focus and Synergy Muay Thai)

Oracio winner via TKO 1:38 round 2

Main Event Heavyweight Thai title

“The Destroyer: Rob Morrow (MMA Stop) vs “Bazooka” Joe Stripling (Chok Dee Athletics)

Morrrow winner via TKO (doctor stoppage) 2:34 round 4

USKA 99

USKA 99

Do Not Sell My Personal Information